BUSINESS NAME
 ADDRESS
 PHONE
   
 
   
ART GALLERIES/FRAMING
   
Karl’s Art & Framing
53 Cuttermill Rd. 482-1135
The Art Collection
39 Cuttermill Rd. 487-1999
 
   
 
   
AUTO SERVICES
   
Getty
120 Cuttermill Rd. 482-0447
Great Neck Auto Collision
1 Elm St. 829-9499
Great Neck Super Service
41 Cuttermill Rd. 487-4477
 
   
 
   
BANKING SERVICES/FINANCIAL SERVICES
   
4 Great Neck Rd. 487-9300
10 Middle Neck Rd. 482-1933
121 Middle Neck Road 466-6271
22 Grace Ave. 487-9161
60 Great Neck Rd. 466-8411
51 Middle Neck Rd. 466-4770
23-25 N. Station Plaza 466-9207
111 Great Neck Road 441-5232
Premier Payments
40 Cuttermill Road, Suite 302  
50 Middle Neck Rd. 829-0103
2 Great Neck Rd. 466-0405
20 Great Neck Rd. 466-1550
 
   
 
   
BARBER SHOPS
   
Castle Barber
16 Maple Drive 829-3782
Rubin’s Barber Shop
25 S. Middle Neck Rd. 482-3550
Peter’s Barber Shop
65 Cuttermill Rd. 482-6453
 
   
 
   
CAMERA/PHOTO SUPPLY STORES
   
Great Neck Photo Imaging
27 N. Station Plaza 466-1144
10 Grace Ave 466-5885
Toddlewood Studio
27B Great Neck Road 917-697-3703
 
   
 
   
CANDY, NUT &
CONFECTIONARY STORES
   
24 Middle Neck Rd. 829-5550
 
   
   
MEN'S CLOTHING
   
Haus of Tova
73 Middle Neck Road 466-1855
   
   
TEEN AND YOUNG WOMEN'S CLOTHING
   
42 Middle Neck Rd. 487-8309
47 Middle Neck Rd. 466-6829
Lonny’s
57 Middle Neck Rd. 482-0505
75 Middle Neck Rd. 829-6466
 
   
 
   
Haus of Tova
73 Middle Neck Road 466-2855
My Daughter's Wedding III
37 S. Middle Neck Rd. 773-7778
39 Middle Neck Rd. 466-9095
81 Middle Neck Rd. 466-2071
 
   
 
   
COMPUTERS, ELECTRONICS AND CELL PHONES
   
9 Great Neck Rd. 482-4616
4B South Station Plaza 918-9966
Radio Shack
21 N. Station Plaza 482-2325
Verizon Wireless
67 Middle Neck Road 466-9100
 
   
 
   
COMPUTER LEARNING CENTERS
   
Cartridge World
73 Cutter Mill Road 733-6800
Computer Teach
33 Great Neck Road 773-9847
Great Neck Computers
57A Cuttermill Road 773-8560
Great Neck Library Station Branch
26 Great Neck Road, 2nd Level 466-8055
 
   
 
   
DERMATOLOGY
   
11 Grace Ave. 482-2882
New York Cosmetic Image Center
53A Cuttermill Rd 504-4247
 
   
 
   
DRUG
   
CVS
1 Gussack Plaza 829-1294
Rite Aid
50 Great Neck Rd. 466-3050
 
   
 
   
DRY CLEANING AND LAUNDRY
   
Alpian Cleaners
4 Welwyn Rd. 487-5090
Carmel Custom Cleaners
27 S. Middle Neck Rd. 487-7412
Great Neck Cleaners and Tailors
3 Great Neck Rd. 482-9178
Hangers Cleaners
3 Bond St. 829-9700
Judy’s Cleaners
43 S. Middle Neck Rd. 482-3935
Mart Valet Cleaners
35 Great Neck Rd. 487-4588
 
   
 
   
FACIAL THREADING AND WAXING
   
ASHA Threading Style Salon
37 Middle Neck Road 487-2742
5A N. Station Plaza 504-3384
 
   
 
   
FOOT CARE
   
Great Neck Family Foot Care
7 Bond Street 482-5999
 
   
 
   
FITNESS
   
Longevity Physical Therapy
25 Cuttermill Road 660-1674
Bare Bonez Fitness
25 Cuttermill Road 650-6395
Krav Maga Center, Martial Arts
45 Cuttermill Road 917-862-4383
Planet Fitness
38 Great Neck Road 918-9600
 
   
 
   
FLORISTS
   
1 Bond St. 829-8890
3A Bond St. 829-8890
 
   
 
   
FUNERAL HOMES
   
Riverside-Nassau North Chapel
55 North Station Plaza 487-9600
 
   
 
   
GIFT BASKETS
   
24 Middle Neck Rd. 829-5550
1 Bond St. 829-8890
   
 
   
HAIR SALONS
   
ADE Full Hair Salon
26A Middle Neck Rd. 439-4954
25 Cuttermill Road 487-2872
5 N. Station Plaza 441-2533
91 Middle Neck Rd. 466-0340
Elegant Hair Stylist
39 Great Neck Rd. 482-3311
Joseph and Co.
4 Bond St. 482-4900
Marcari Salon
6 Grace Ave. 487-6562
Nu-Image Salon
35 Middle Neck Rd. 498-116
Ruby Salon
29 Middle Neck Road 482-7829
30 Middle Neck Rd. 487-5252
Tammy’s Beauty Salon
55 Cuttermill Rd. 829-6720
7 Bond Street 829-2898
VS1 Salon
9 Bond St. 482-9060
The Wellness Spa at VS1
9 Bond St. 451-7969
 
   
 
   
HEALTH AND NUTRITION
   
9 Bond St. 451-7969
Healthy Approach
10 Bond St. 487-8876
Longevity Fitness
25 Cutter Mill Road 829-1260
14 S. Station Plaza 829-5900
The Wellness Spa at VS1
9 Bond St. 451-7969
 
   
 
   
HOME FURNISHINGS AND INTERIOR DESIGN
   
Beneli
117 Middle Neck Rd. 466-4252
 
   
 
   
HOTELS
   
75 N. Station Plaza 482-2900
30 Cuttermill Rd. 773-2000
 
   
 
   
JEWELRY STORES
   
Daviki Jewelry
4A South Station Plaza  
5 Bond St. 482-1585
Jewelry Mekhanix
23 Middle Neck Rd. 504-4561
65 Middle Neck Rd. 829-6161
4 Bond St. 487-4653
Keri Clock Service, Inc.
7 Great Neck Rd. 466-3123
83 Middle Neck Rd. 466-7071
26 Middle Neck Road 504-1111
W Jewelers
49 Cutter Mill Road 498-2400
 
   
 
   
LEARNING CENTER
   
KuMon Math and Reading Center
25 Cuttermill Rd. 504-0888
Mathnasium
11 Great Neck Road 482-MATH
Cominda Learning Center
15A Great Neck Rd., upstairs 408-621-8423
 
   
 
   
LIQUOR STORES
   
Great Neck Wine & Spirits
13 N. Station Plaza 466-7585
 
   
 
   
MAILING & PRINTING SERVICES
   
Buzz Copies, Prints & Stationary Inc.
9 N. Station Plaza 466-0100
10 Bond St. 466-1770
The U.S. Post Office
1 Welwyn Rd. 482-5106
 
   
 
   
MOTION PICTURE THEATERS
   
Squire Clearview-Cinema
115 Middle Neck Rd. 466-2020
 
   
 
   
NAIL SALONS
   
Best Nails
20 Grace Ave. 773-6322
Cosmo Nail
24 S. Station Plaza 829-1110
30 Middle Neck Rd. 439-4522
Favor Nails and Spa
11 N. Station Plaza 829-8584
9 Foot Spa
19 Middle Neck Road 466-8899
Golden Lady Nail and Spa
43 S. Middle Neck Road 773-1010
J A's Nail & Spa
103 Middle Neck Rd. 829-8584
Star Spa
10 Bond St. 466-6605
Serene Nails
9 S. Middle Neck Rd. 917-696-5949
 
   
     
OPTICAL GOOD STORES
   
46 Middle Neck Rd. 504-3373
62 Middle Neck Rd. 829-1010
Vision Associates
64 Middle Neck Rd. 482-0129
 
   
 
   
PERFORMING ARTS
   
115 Middle Neck Rd. 829-2570
New York Music and Arts
41 South Middle Neck Road 858-0618
40 Middle Neck Road, 2nd Floor 917 771-0687
Gold Coast Arts Center
113 Middle Neck Road 829-2570
 
   
 
   
PET GROOMING AND SUPPLIES
   
27 Middle Neck Rd. 466-3701
 
   
 
   
PHYSICAL FITNESS/HEALTH FACILITIES
   
45 Cuttermill Road 946-9885
NY Sport Club
15 Barstow Rd. 829-2582
 
   
 
   
PRINTING, PHOTOCOPYING AND DUPLICATING
   
51 Cuttermill Rd. 487-1830
KC Graphics
25 Cuttermill Rd. 466-2434
 
   
 
   
REAL ESTATE BROKERS
   
42 Middle Neck Road 829-7100
East Coast Realtors
49 Cuttermill Rd. 498-2400
38 Middle Neck Rd. 504-8884
Jr Orenstein State Farm Insurance
45 S. Middle Neck Rd. 466-3276
Property Profile, Inc.
63 Cuttermill Rd. 773-2400
11 Bond St. 466-2100
10 Bond St. 410-7603
7 Bond St. 829-2205
 
   
 
   
SHOE STORES
   
Flair
48 Middle Neck Rd. 304-5135
42 Middle Neck Rd. 487-6464
Nardo Shoes
103 Middle Neck Rd. 466-0487
81 Middle Neck Rd. 466-2071
 
   
 
   
SHOE REPAIR
   
George’s European Shoe Repair
5 Cuttermill Rd. 482-3970
Shoe Repair Shop
4 S. Station Plaza 773-7308
     
     
SPECIALITY STORES
   
Aesthetic Medical Studio
8 Bond Street, Suite 200 482-2424
Advanced Hair Removal Solutions
5 Great Neck Road 495-4908
American Laser Center
15 Barstow Road 467-0510
Great Neck Value Store
21 S. Station Plaza 439-4030
107 Middle Neck Rd. 482-4729
3 Grace Avenue 852-8624
Makeup Queens
31 Middle Neck Road 472-0250
Marble Galleria
61 Middle Neck Road 708-1209
6C Bond Street 305-4900
My Daughter's Wedding III
37 S. Middle Neck Rd. 773-7778
New York Music and Arts
41 South Middle Neck Road 858-0618
The Open Door to Stitchery
87A Middle Neck Rd. 487-9442
Advanced Medical Health Services
12 Bond Street, Unit C2 322-3095
Cold Laser Relief Massage Therapy
1 Barstow Rd. 808-5659
Dream Wellness & Dreamnastics
38 Great Neck Road 829-8099
Middle Neck Road Convenience
29 Middle Neck Road 917-686-7679
Muse Painter Bar
34 Middle Neck Road 252-0215
 
   
 
   
SPORTING GOOD STORES
   
Jesse Halpern Skate & Tennis Shop
99 Cuttermill Rd. 487-6978
Tennis Junction
43 Middle Neck Rd. 487-1515
 
   
 
   
TAILORS AND CUSTOM DRESSMAKING
   
11 Middle Neck Road, Suite 300 212-486-6628
Celcilia’s Tailoring
18 Grace Ave. 482-3007
Efraim’s Tailors and Cleaners
115 Middle Neck Road 482-3616
Giuseppe’s Custom Clothiers
11 Cutter Mill Road 708-9659
 
   
 
   
TRAVEL AGENCIES
   
Jeffrey’s World of Travel
3 Grace Ave. 482-0540
Travel Express International, Ltd.
98 Cuttermill Rd. 482-1717
60 Cuttermill Rd. 487-9400